Follow us

 

 

Weekly Class Timetable

Colour key for the timetable

We have an exciting and full range of regular classes and activities happening throughout the week.  Browse our timetable below to find something to suit you.

Find out more about each session by looking through our Groups List or to join a class please call the group leader listed below.

We also have a range of one-off and monthly events, and short courses – info about these can be found on our monthly events calendar.

Monday

Atlas -Baby and Parents

2.40pm 

Atlas Babies and Parents is a fitness class that you can bring your baby (or babies!) to. A spacious venue with plenty of room for prams and pushchairs, this class works around getting fit whilst looking after your little ones.  Melissa Power – 07800757036

Cookery Lessons for Children

4.00pm – 5.30pm

Spanish Pompitas

4.00pm – 5.00pm

Spanish for kids under 10yrs
Contact: Rhoda 07985447060

Little London Ballet

4.15pm – 5.45pm

Little London Ballet – fun ballet class for kids

Emma: 07772673812

Taekwondo kids

6.30pm – 7.30pm

Korean martial arts for children.

Term time only.

Clive: 07860 779 423

North London Kyokushin Karate Club

7.30m – 8.30pm

Karate for all levels

Mateusz: 07940 489090

Basketball

8.30pm – 9.30pm

Mixed group for intermediate players.

Liam: 07890 369 326

Tuesday

Badminton Drop-in

8.30am – 10.30am

Informal drop in for all levels.

Term time only.

Tanya: 020 8348 4612

Little Owl Book Club

9.30am – 10.20am

great books, fun phonics, and cool art for kids age 2-4
For details contact our founder: Zoe on zoe@littleowlbookclub.com or 07803 721368 www.littleowlbookclub.com

Mess It Up Play Group

9.30am – 11.30am

The class is suitable for 6 months plus. Mess it up allows children to learn through free play, we believe children learn best when allowed to be as creative and experimental as they like. The best part…you get to leave all the mess behind.
Please contact Kylie at messituplondon@gmail.com or 07957144133 £7.50 per child  www.messitup.co.uk

Dance for Fun and Fitness

11.00am – 1.00pm

Improvers fun dance class for the over 55’s

Drop in £8 or £35 for 5 classes

Kimberley: 07843 216150

West Haringey Seniors Exercise

2.15pm – 3.15pm

All welcome. No experience necessary just enthusiasm. With specialist trainer.

Term time only.

Lesley: 07967 089 078

The Playing Space

4.00pm – 6.30pm

LAMDA Drama for Children

Introduction 4.00pm

Intemediate 5.00pm

Term time only

Gabi 07743 987556

Pantera Taekwon-Do

6.00pm – 7.00pm

Taekwondo in a safe and fun atmosphere for 7-12 yrs.

Term time only.

Janitzio: 07976 629 478

Pantera Taekwon-Do

7.00pm – 8.30pm

Taekwondo in a safe and fun atmosphere.

Janitzio: 07976 629 478

Table Tennis (18+)

7.00pm – 9.00pm

A friendly, weekly social (18+) table tennis meet-up of a good standard. Light refreshments included – £5. Contact Connor for more info or just turn up.

Info: Connor 07828 937 785 – connor@n-8.co.uk

White Crane Tai Chi

8.00pm – 9.30pm

Tai chi, chi gung, meditation, fitness, push hands and self-defence. 10 years and above. Hun: 07931 595 361

Wednesday

Craniosacral Therapy

9.30am – 12.00pm

Donations-based clinic for babies, children and adults.

Term time only.

Richard: 07740 031 826

Holistic Yoga

10.15am – 11.45am

Intelligent Movement Medicine for Every Body

Julia 07800 959543

Term time only

Alexander Technique by appointment only Taster Sessions

12.30pm – 14.30pm

FREE or a donation to the Community Centre. more info contact Deborah Levy on 07764 154282 or deborah@alextechnorthlondon.com or www.alextechnorthlondon.com

Healthy Community Project

11.00am – 3.00pm

Activities for mind, body and soul plus two-course freshly made lunch, all for just £5. Book to guarantee a space. First Wednesday of the month
Tanya: 020 8348 4612
Click link to poster below for more information
Healthy Community Project

Pantera Taekwon-Do

3.45pm – 5.30pm

Taekwondo in a safe and fun atmosphere for 4-6 yrs.

Term time only.

Janitzio: 07976 629 478

Froggy Manga Drawing Club

3.45pm – 5.30pm

5.45pm – 7.15pm

8-15 years old.  After school Manga Drawing club. Term time only
Contact Keroka 0791 3728 603info@froggymanga.com  www.froggymanga.com

Aniko’s Ballet Academy

4.00pm – 5.00pm

Ballet for Children with Aniko’s Dance Academy more info contact Aniko: 07789605166. Aniko@dancershealth.com or AnikosDanceAcademy.co.uk.
4:30pm – 5:00pm     Primary CE  Ballet           reception
5:00pm – 5:30pm     Primary Ballet                   Year 1 & above

Hatha Yoga

6.30pm – 7.30pm

Find flexibility, strengthen your body and improve balance.

Term time only.

Marie-Flore: 020 8341 0414

North London Kyokushin Karate Club

7.00pm – 8.00pm

Karate for all levels

Mateusz: 07940 489090

Meditation for Everyone

7.30pm – 9.00pm

Guided meditations and practical teachings
Heruka Kadampa Meditation Centre: 02084557563

Circuit Training

8.00pm – 9.00pm

Drop-in circuit training exercise class

Thursday

Dance for Fun and Fitness

11.00am – 12.30pm

Beginners fun dance class for the over 55’s

Drop in £6 per class or £25 for 5 classes

Kimberley: 07843 216150

MS Exercising Together

12.30pm – 2.30pm

Physiotherapist led, one-to-one followed by group exercises tailored to individual needs.

Term time only.

Sumi: 07958 924 721

The Playing Space

4.00pm – 6.30pm

LAMDA Drama for Children

Introduction 4.00pm

Intemediate 5.00pm

Term time only

Gabi 07743 987556

Crop Drop

Collection Thursdays

Organic veg-box scheme direct from farmers to the community

Rachel: 07432 588 734

Pantera Taekwon-Do

6.00pm – 7.00pm

Taekwondo in a safe and fun atmosphere for 7-12 yrs.

Term time only.

Janitzio: 007976 629 478

Weight Watchers

7.00pm – 8.00pm

Lose weight with this well established group.

Tel: 02457 123 000

Pantera Taekwon-Do

7.00pm – 8.30pm

Taekwondo in a safe and fun atmosphere.

Janitzio: 007976 629 478

Friday

Tick Tock

9.45am – 11.00am

Music, singing and nursery rhymes for under 5 yrs.

Term time only.

Karen: 07843412533  ticktockkaren@gmail.com

Baby Ballet

1.15pm – 3.45pm

Music and dance classes for children from 3 – 6 yrs.

Term time only.

Maria: 020 7281 3575

Veras Karate Academy

5.30pm – 6.30pm

Karate for children aged 5-12

Contact: Raphael 07886495135    Email: verasacademyhq@gmail.com

Monsters Dance

7.00pm – 8.00pm

Junior Break Dance 6-11years

Monster Dance Company Contact Ali 0794 7602 806

Monsters Dance

7.00pm – 8.00pm

Junior Break Dance 6-11years

Monster Dance Company Contact Ali 0794 7602 806

Monsters Dance

8.00pm – 9.00pm

Senior Break Dance 12+years

Monster Dance Company Contact Ali 0794 7602 806

North London Kyokushin Karate Club

7.00pm – 8.30pm

Karate for all levels

Mateusz: 07940 489090

Saturday

Circuit Training

9.30am – 10.30am

Drop-in circuit training exercise class.

Lorraine: 020 8340 4485

Gentle Yoga

11.30am – 1.00pm

Gentle class suitable for everyone whether new to yoga or not.

Marielle: 07847 179 233

Councillors Surgery

11.00am – 12.00pm

Drop-in appointments to discuss issues with local councillors.

Second Saturday of the month.

Rebecca: 020 8489 0000

Pantera Taekwon-Do

11.00am – 1.00pm

Beginners Taekwondo in a safe and fun atmosphere for 7-12 yrs.

Term time only.

Janitzio: 007976 629 478

Pantera Taekwon-Do

1.15pm – 3.45pm

Taekwondo in a safe and fun atmosphere.

Janitzio: 007976 629 478

Sunday

Football Centre of Excellence

9.00am – 10.45am

Football skills for children 18 mths – 5 yrs.

Term time only.

Azedine: 07599 207 626

Wu Shi Taiji quan and Qi Gong

10.00am – 11.15am

Taichi and Qui Gong for your mind and body, beginners

Faisal: 07960786772

Zumba Fitness

11.00am – 12.00pm

Fun & easy to follow Zumba fitness workout for all abilities.

Sabrina: 07859 911 366

Veras Karate Academy

12.30pm – 1.30pm

Karate for Children and Adults

Contact: Raphael 07886495135
Email: verasacademyhq@gmail.com

Heathens Thai Boxing

5.30pm – 7.00pm

Thai boxing club, run by an English Champion, for 13 yrs to adult.
Nick: 07914 495 811

Mayfield Badminton

7.00pm – 9.30pm

Social badminton group for all ages.
Ursula: 020 8348 9181